2024 Schedule
Friday, June 21 | Required dive: forward lineup (8 & under), forward group (9 & up)
Barton Hills @ Forestbrooke (Thursday, June 20)
Huron Valley @ Travis Pointe Racquet Club @ Georgetown |
Dexter @ Chippewa
Orchard Hills @ Whitmore Lake Chelsea @ M50 Dragonsharks |
Saturday, June 22 | Specialty stroke: 25-yard backstroke (8 & under), 50-yard backstroke (9 & up)
Barton Hills @ Liberty
Huron Valley @ Travis Pointe Racquet Club @ Georgetown |
A2 Octopods @ M50 Dragonsharks
Dexter @ Chippewa Orchard Hills @ Whitmore Lake |
Milan @ Ypsilanti
Forestbrooke @ Lincoln Ann Arbor Y @ Chelsea |
Friday, June 28 | Required dive: forward jump with hurdle (8 & under), back group (9 & up)
Racquet Club @ Barton Hills (Thursday, June 27)
Travis Pointe @ Forestbrooke Huron Valley @ Georgetown |
Whitmore Lake @ Chelsea
Orchard Hills @ Chippewa M50 Dragonsharks @ Dexter |
Saturday, June 29 | Specialty stroke: 25-yard breaststroke (8 & under), 50-yard breaststroke (9 & up)
Racquet Club @ Barton Hills
Travis Pointe @ Liberty Huron Valley @ Georgetown |
Orchard Hills @ Chippewa
Whitmore Lake @ A2 Octopods M50 Dragonsharks @ Dexter |
Milan @ Ann Arbor Y
Forestbrooke @ Ypsilanti Chelsea @ Lincoln |
Friday, July 5 | Required dive: forward group (12 & under), inward group (13 & up)
Georgetown @ Travis Pointe
Huron Valley @ Barton Hills (Thursday, July 4) Forestbrooke @ Racquet Club |
M50 Dragonsharks @ Chippewa
Whitmore Lake @ Dexter Chelsea @ Orchard Hills |
Saturday, July 6 | Specialty stroke: 25-yard butterfly (8 & under), 50-yard butterfly (9 & up), 100 Free (11 & up)
Georgetown @ Travis Pointe
Liberty @ Racquet Club Huron Valley @ Barton Hills |
Whitmore Lake @ Dexter
A2 Octopods @ Orchard Hills M50 Dragonsharks @ Chippewa |
Ann Arbor Y @ Forestbrooke
Chelsea @ Milan Lincoln @ Ypsilanti |
Friday, July 12 | Required dive: back group (10 & under), inward group (11–12), twister group (13 & up)
Georgetown @ Forestbrooke
Travis Pointe @ Barton Hills (Thursday, July 11) Racquet Club @ Huron Valley |
Whitmore Lake @ M50 Dragonsharks
Dexter @ Orchard Hills Chippewa @ Chelsea |
Saturday, July 13 | Specialty stroke: 50 Free (8 & under), 100 Free (9–10), 200 Free (11 & up)
Travis Pointe @ Barton Hills
Georgetown @ Liberty Racquet Club @ Huron Valley |
Whitmore Lake @ M50 Dragonsharks
Chippewa @ A2 Octopods Dexter @ Orchard Hills |
Ann Arbor Y @ Lincoln
Ypsilanti @ Chelsea Forestbrooke @ Milan |
Friday, July 19 | Required dive: diver's choice
Barton Hills @ Georgetown (Thursday, July 18)
Forestbrooke @ Huron Valley Travis Pointe @ Racquet Club |
Orchard Hills @ M50 Dragonsharks
Dexter @ Chelsea Chippewa @ Whitmore Lake |
Saturday, July 20 | Specialty stroke: 100 Free (8 & under), 100 IM (9–12), 200 IM (13 & up)
Liberty @ Huron Valley
Travis Pointe @ Racquet Club Barton Hills @ Georgetown |
Orchard Hills @ M50 Dragonsharks
Chippewa @ Whitmore Lake Dexter @ A2 Octopods |
Chelsea @ Forestbrooke
Ypsilanti @ Ann Arbor Y Lincoln @ Milan |
Dive meets usually start at 5:00pm with warm-ups at 4:00pm. Note that all of Barton Hills dive meets are on Thursday evenings instead of the normal Friday evening meet. Swim meets usually start at 9:00am with warm-ups at 8:00am. Meets scheduled around July 4 may be rescheduled. Not all WISC clubs have a dive team and/or facilities to host a dive meet. If a team has a dive team, but not a proper board, the meet can be held at the club with the proper facilities.